Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Dianella caerulea Breeze

Botanical Name: Dianella caerulea Breeze
Common Names: Blue Flax Lily, Blueberry Lily, Paroo Lily, DCNC0,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Grasses, Strappy & Tufting Clumping, Tufting

Description:
Free flowing, dark green foliage with pale blue flowers. No cane variety.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Liliaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Blue
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Dianella caerulea Breeze

DiacaeBre
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B5, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B5, Indoors
Available: 11
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.78 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display