Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Dahlia imperialis White

Botanical Name: Dahlia imperialis White
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Palms, Ferns & Tropical, Trees Upright

Description:
The tree Dahlia has striking white flowers that bloom during Winter giving a spectacular display to the garden and can be used as a cut flower. Flowers appear on tall arching stems. Lacy green foliage. Plant is dormant during Summer. Grows approx. 3-4m tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Dahlia imperialis White

DahimpWh
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Allied
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.10 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.11 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display