Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Dahlia hybrida Lemon Snow

Botanical Name: Dahlia hybrida Lemon Snow
Common Names: Decorative Dahlia,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Rounded, Upright

Description:
Dahlias are long flowering tuberous, herbaceous plants that come in a great range of sizes and flower colours. The striking flowers bloom during Summer and Autumn giving a spectacular display to the garden and can be used as a cut flower. They are tall, short and bedding varieties available with lush green foliage. Available in pots or as tubers. 'Lemon Snow' has beautiful large white-tipped yellow flowers

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Formal Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Dahlia hybrida Lemon Snow

DahhybLS
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Allied
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.45 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.30 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display