Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Dahlia hybrida Dalaya Devi

Botanical Name: Dahlia hybrida Dalaya Devi
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Rounded, Upright

Description:
Dahlias are long flowering tuberous, herbaceous plants that come in a great range of sizes and flower colours. The striking flowers bloom during Summer and Autumn giving a spectacular display to the garden and can be used as a cut flower. They are tall, short and bedding varieties available with lush green foliage. Available in pots or as tubers. Dalayi Devi has bold burgundy flowers that bloom all season long. A magnet for butterflies and birds. Excellent centerpiece. Grows 25-36cm tall by 30-36cm wide

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Formal Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Dahlia hybrida Dalaya Devi

DahhybDD
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B9, C7
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.70 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display