Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Cupressus torulosa Arctic Green

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Cupressus torulosa Arctic Green

CuptorAG
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A13
Size: 20cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.08 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.28 inc GST
Botanical Name: Cupressus torulosa Arctic Green
Common Names: Bhutan Cypress, Himalayan Cypress, Conifer,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Trees, Conifers Conical, Dense, Upright

Description:
A hardy upright conifer with a conical habit and very dense dark-green foliage. Great to use for hedging and windbreaks. Easy care. Grows approx. 8-20m tall x 2-4m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
10-25m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Cupressaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display