Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Cupressus sempervirens Glauca

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Cupressus sempervirens Glauca

CupsemGl
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
A13
B12
A12
A2, A9
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
A13
Size: 20cm
Available: 56
$/Unit (EX GST): $13.39 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $14.73 inc GST
B12
Size: 25cm
Available: 18
$/Unit (EX GST): $31.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $34.65 inc GST
A12
Size: 25cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $24.88 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $27.37 inc GST
A2, A9
Size: 30cm
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $71.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $78.54 inc GST
Botanical Name: Cupressus sempervirens Glauca
Common Names: Mediterranean Cypress, Pencil Pine, Italian Cypress, Tuscan Cypress, Conifer,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Conifers Upright, Upright Narrow

Description:
A stunning conifer with brilliant blue-green foliage growing in a a very tight, erect column. Ideal as a feature tree, for narrow driveway planting or planted as a screen. Easy care, no pruning necessary. Grows approx 4m tall x 80cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Cupressaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display