Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Cupressus macrocarpa Golden Halo

Botanical Name: Cupressus macrocarpa Golden Halo
Common Names: Monterey Cypress, Conifer, Groundcover Conifer,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers, Shrubs Dense, Spreading

Description:
Slow-growing dense ground hugging conifer with a weeping flat habit and bright golden foliage. Attractive groundcover or feature shrub. Ideal for coastal gardens. Grows approx. 1.5m tall x 2.5m wide. Also available in a topiary standard.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Rockery, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Cupressaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Cupressus macrocarpa Golden Halo

CupmacGH
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A13
Available: 17
$/Unit (EX GST): $16.80 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $18.48 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display