Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Cuphea hyssopifolia Alba

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Cuphea hyssopifolia Alba

CuphysAl
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 7cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.43 inc GST
Botanical Name: Cuphea hyssopifolia Alba
Common Names: White Mexican False Heather Plant,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Dense, Rounded

Description:
Small compact shrub with green tiny foliage and a profusion of pretty, little white flowers throughout most of the year. Great for a low growing border or rockeries. Grows approx. 45cm tall x 45cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Lythraceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Low
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display