Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Crowea exalata saligna Festival

Botanical Name: Crowea exalata saligna Festival
Common Names: Small Crowea, Waxflower,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Beautiful small to medium native shrub for all gardens. Pink buds open to star-like pink flowers from late Autumn to late Spring. Scented Foliage is small and narrow. Grows approx. 1-1.5m tall x 1-1.5m wide. Great as an informal hedge or border.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Fragrant Garden, Habitat, Lo wWater Garden, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Rutaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Crowea exalata saligna Festival

CroesFes
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B3
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.80 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.48 inc GST
B3
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.70 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display