Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Crowea exalata saligna Coopersclassic

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Crowea exalata saligna Coopersclassic

CroesCoo
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B4, D6
Size: 14cm
Available: 40
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.84 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.63 inc GST
Botanical Name: Crowea exalata saligna Coopersclassic
Common Names: Small Crowea, Waxflower,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense

Description:
It features an abundance of deep, dark pink flowers that appear during spring. These flowers create a great contrast with the vibrant mid-green foliage. Grows approx 60cm x 60cm. Being a plant that has a compact form, it is perfect for any sized garden or landscape. Crowea Cooper’s Classic is great for pots, frost tolerant and is hardy to dry conditions.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rutaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display