Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Crowea exalata Pink Starlet

Botanical Name: Crowea exalata Pink Starlet
Common Names: Small Crowea, Waxflower,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Beautiful small to medium native shrub for all gardens. Small narrow green foliage and pink buds open to star-like pink flowers from Autumn through to late Spring. Grows approx. 80cm x 80cm. Great to use in rockeries or as a border.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Fragrant Garden, Habitat, Low Water Garden, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free, Scale, Sooty Mould

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Rutaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Crowea exalata Pink Starlet

CroexaPSt
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B3
Size: 14cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.14 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.85 inc GST
B4, D6
Size: 14cm
Available: 21
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.18 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.00 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display