Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Crassula ovata Variegata

Botanical Name: Crassula ovata Variegata
Common Names: Variegated Jade Plant, Jade Tree, Succulent,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Succulents & Cacti Irregular Shape

Description:
Popular succulent which over time, will produce thick tree-like branches with fleshy, glossy and smooth leaves. Cream stripes on thick green leaves and in well lit areas have be slightly tinged with red. Very tough, often pruned as bonsai, used as an indoor plant, in courtyards and pots. Crassula will flower on Jade Plants from time to time if conditions are favourable. Grows 1m tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Indoor Plant, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Topiary / Espalier, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Crassulaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Crassula ovata Variegata

CraovaVa
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
Specials, D6
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
Specials, D6
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $80.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $88.00 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display