Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Crassula ovata Minima

Botanical Name: Crassula ovata Minima
Common Names: Dwarf Jade Plant, Dwarf Jade Tree, Mini Jade, Succulent,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Succulents & Cacti Upright

Description:
Dwarf cultivar of the popular Jade succulent which over time, will produce thick tree-like branches with fleshy, glossy and smooth, leaves. Leaves are jade green in colour and in well lit areas have been slightly tinged with red. Very tough, often pruned as bonsai, used as an indoor plant, in courtyards and pots. Crassula will flower from time to time if conditions are favourable. Grows approx. 70cm tall x 50cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Indoor Plant, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Generally trouble free, Mealy Bugs

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Crassulaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Red
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Crassula ovata Minima

CraovaMin
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B1
Size: 14cm
Available: 34
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.24 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.97 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display