Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Crassula hybrida Curly Blue

Botanical Name: Crassula hybrida Curly Blue
Common Names: Ripple Jade, Succulent,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Succulents & Cacti Dense, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Attractive shrubby succulent with dense bluish-grey, purple edged twisted leaves giving the appearance of a miniature tree. Clusters of tiny white flowers appear at the end of branches during Spring and Summer. Great for containers and rockeries. Grows approx. 90cm tall x 60cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Indoor Plant, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Crassulaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display