Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Corymbia maculata

Botanical Name: Corymbia maculata
Common Names: Spotted Gum, ,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Trees Open Canopy, Oval, Upright

Description:
A large native tree that is used widely thought-out Australia in parks and large gardens, avenue plantings and where room is not an issue. Grown for its spotted trunk and its adaptability to a range of soils. Previously known as Eucalyptus maculata.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Costal Garden, Habitat, Lo wWater Garden, Park And Gardens

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Myrtaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Corymbia maculata

Cormac
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Available: 42
$/Unit (EX GST): $1.31 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $1.44 inc GST
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.78 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display