Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Corymbia eximia Nana

Botanical Name: Corymbia eximia Nana
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Trees Broad Domed, Irregular Shape, Rounded

Description:
The Yellow Bloodwood Dwarf is native to New South Wales and will grow to around 6-8m tall. It is normally identifiable by its patchy grey-brown bark. Can be a gnarly shaped tree often with a crooked trunk. The foliage is broad grey-green with a mass of cream flowers in Spring.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Aquatic Garden, Bird Attracting, Costal Garden, Habitat, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Myrtaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Corymbia eximia Nana

CorexiNa
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B8
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.55 inc GST
B8
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $19.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $21.45 inc GST
B8
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $38.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $41.80 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display