Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Corymbia citriodora

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Corymbia citriodora

Corcit
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B8
A10
A3, A9
B8
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B8
Size: 30cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $39.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $43.89 inc GST
A10
Size: 14cm
Available: 21
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
A3, A9
Size: 20L Air Pruned Pot
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $47.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $51.98 inc GST
B8
Size: 25cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $19.95 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $21.94 inc GST
Botanical Name: Corymbia citriodora
Common Names: Lemon Scented Gum,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Trees Open Canopy, Oval

Description:
Large native tree with an upright habit growing to approx 30m. Has a beautiful smooth, white truck and slender, lemon-scented foliage. Creamy-white flowers appear throughout Winter. Great for avenues and parks.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
10-25m >10m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Costal Garden, Feature, Habitat, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Caterpillars, Leaf Miner, Scale, Thrips

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Myrtaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Cream, White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Tender
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display