Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Correa reflexa pulchella Dusky Bells

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Correa reflexa pulchella Dusky Bells

CorrpDB
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B10
B3
C2, C8
B4, D6
B10
C2, C8
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 36
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.93 inc GST
B3
Size: 14cm
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.24 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.97 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 9
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.43 inc GST
B4, D6
Size: 14cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.91 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.70 inc GST
B10
Size: 20cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.02 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.13 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 14cm
Available: 29
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
Size: 7cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $27.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $30.61 inc GST
Botanical Name: Correa reflexa pulchella Dusky Bells
Common Names: Native Fuchsia,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers, Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Prostrate

Description:
Native prostrate ground cover with dusky pink, fuchsia shaped tubular flowers from autumn to spring. Deep green leaves when crushed have a citrus scent. Grows approx 1m H x 1m W.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Groundcover, Habitat, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Verge

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser

Family Name: Origin:
Rutaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display