Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Correa reflexa nummularifolia

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Correa reflexa nummularifolia

Corrn
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B3, Tubes
B3, Tubes
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B3, Tubes
Size: 10cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $3.94 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $4.33 inc GST
B3, Tubes
Size: 14cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.46 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.01 inc GST
Botanical Name: Correa reflexa nummularifolia
Common Names: Native Fuchsia,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers, Shrubs Prostrate

Description:
Hardy semi-prostrate low spreading native shrub with pale lemon / lime green tubular bird attracting flowers in Autumn continuing though to Spring. Foliage is a leathery green. Great for use as a low maintenance groundcover. Tolerates coastal conditions, salt spray and drought.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Clay, Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Groundcover, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Shady Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser

Family Name: Origin:
Rutaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low, Medium / Moderate
Drought: High, Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display