Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Correa reflexa Jetty Red

Botanical Name: Correa reflexa Jetty Red
Common Names: Native Fuchsia,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers, Shrubs Prostrate, Shrub Like, Spreading

Description:
An hardy Australian native small shrub growing to around 80cm high by 50cm wide. It can be grown in full sun or part shade and is very drought tolerant once established. Flowers are bell shaped and bright red with green tips appearing in autumn through into spring.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Costal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Rutaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Red
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Correa reflexa Jetty Red

CorrefJR
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B4, D6
Available: 24
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.18 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.00 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display