Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Correa reflexa

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Correa reflexa

Corref
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 14cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.72 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.39 inc GST
Botanical Name: Correa reflexa
Common Names: Native Fuchsia,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Open Canopy, Rounded

Description:
Variable in appearance, this widespread native correa has many cultivars available. Can be an upright shrub or low and sprawling. Bird attracting flowers range from yellow, red to green. Leaves rough or smooth. Used extensively in commercial and residential projects.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Any Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Formal Garden, Habitat, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rutaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Red
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display