Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Correa pulchella Pink Mist

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Correa pulchella Pink Mist

CorpulPM
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A10
Size: 14cm
Available: 15
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
Botanical Name: Correa pulchella Pink Mist
Common Names: Native Fuchsia,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Shrub Like, Spreading

Description:
A small evergreen Australian native shrub growing to around 1m tall. It has pink bell-shaped flowers from autumn into late winter. Once established no watering is required but would be advised to water over long periods of dryness.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Costal Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Cultural Notes: Suitable for coastal planting and will benefit from annual prune to keep in a compact shape.

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rutaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display