Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Correa pulchella Orange Glow

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Correa pulchella Orange Glow

CorpulOG
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 8
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.60 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.86 inc GST
Botanical Name: Correa pulchella Orange Glow
Common Names: Native Fuchsia,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Rounded

Description:
A stunning plant forming a compact mound 30-40cm high. During autumn through winter this hardy native produces a vibrant display of bird attracting orange bell shaped flowers which appear upon thick dark green foliage. A perfect choice for rockeries and general garden landscaping.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rutaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Orange
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display