Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Correa pulchella Little Cate

Botanical Name: Correa pulchella Little Cate
Common Names: Native Fuchsia,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Prostrate, Spreading

Description:
A beautiful prostrate form of Correa with dark green foliage that gets covered in pink tubular bell shaped flowers from late summer into winter. The honeyeaters will come to feast on the flowers. It can handle light frost and is suitable for coastal planting.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Costal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Rutaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Correa pulchella Little Cate

CorpulLC
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B3
Available: 29
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.05 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.76 inc GST
C2, C8
Available: 53
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.10 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.31 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display