Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Correa hybrida Canberra Bells

Botanical Name: Correa hybrida Canberra Bells
Common Names: Native Fuchsia,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Correa Canberra Bells is a native evergreen shrub that sports masses of attractive bell shaped flowers with contrasting two-tone red and cream colouring. It is in full bloom for Canberra’s birthday each year – 12th March. It’s an Australian bred plant suitable for both native style gardens, and those with a Mediterranean or water wise theme as it has very low water requirements once established. Grows approx 1m tall x 1m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Verge

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Rutaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Correa hybrida Canberra Bells

CorhybCBe
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B4, D6
Available: 25
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.55 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.30 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display