Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Correa glabra Red

Botanical Name: Correa glabra Red
Common Names: Rock Correa,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like, Spreading, Upright

Description:
Dense, native evergreen shrub with dark green foliage and bird attracting red flowers. Growing to approx 2m. It's upright, spreading habit makes it a popular choice for use as a low hedge.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, ErosionControl, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Habitat, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Topiary / Espalier, Verge, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Rutaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Red
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Correa glabra Red

CorglaRe
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A10
Available: 22
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.99 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.49 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display