Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Correa glabra

Botanical Name: Correa glabra
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Spreading

Description:
Dense, native evergreen shrub with dark green foliage and bird attracting green flowers. Growing to approx 2m. It's upright, spreading habit makes it a popular choice for use as a low hedge.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Formal Garden, Habitat, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Rutaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Correa glabra

Corgla
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A10
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.75 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.22 inc GST
C2, C8
Available: 21
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.10 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.31 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display