Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Correa alba

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Correa alba

Coralb
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C2, C8
A10
A10
A10
C2, C8
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
C3, Specials
B10
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 32
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.97 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.07 inc GST
A10
Size: 14cm
Available: 64
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.88 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.66 inc GST
A10
Size: 14cm
Available: 178
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.72 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.20 inc GST
A10
Size: 14cm
Available: 8
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.99 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.49 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 14cm
Available: 19
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.09 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.70 inc GST
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 14cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.72 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.29 inc GST
C3, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 46
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.83 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.31 inc GST
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.93 inc GST
Botanical Name: Correa alba
Common Names: White Correa,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Rounded

Description:
Dense, grey foliaged native shrub with a rounded habit. White, star-shaped flowers appear in late winter and spring. Grows to approximately 2m in height. Used widely coastal gardens - tolerates salt spray and for hedging.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Costal Garden, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Rutaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Grey, Silver
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Summer
Fruit: No, Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display