Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Cornus alba Sibirica

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Cornus alba Sibirica

CoralbSib
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
D4, D6
Size: 20cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $17.85 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $19.64 inc GST
Botanical Name: Cornus alba Sibirica
Common Names: Siberian Dogwood,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Shrub Like

Description:
Medium deciduous shrub with dark-green foliage and clusters of creamy-white flowers during late Spring followed by fruit. Attractive reddish-purple autumn foliage colour and red winter stems. Grows approx. 1-2m tall x 1-2m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Feature, Mass Planting, Rain Gardens

Pests & Diseases: Borers, Leaf Miner, Scale

Plant Care
Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Cornaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Purple, Red
Flower Colour: Cream, White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display