Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Coriandrum sativum Slow Bolting

Botanical Name: Coriandrum sativum Slow Bolting
Common Names: Coriander, Cilantro

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA TBA

Description:

Mature Height: Mature Width:
<15cm <30cm

Position: Soil Type:
TBA TBA

Landscape Use(s)
TBA

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
TBA Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION
 
Wantirna
C7
Size: 10cm
Available: 11
$/Unit (EX GST): $3.88 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $4.27 inc GST
C7
Size: 20cm
Available: 9
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.18 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.20 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display