Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Cordyline fruticosa Red Sister

Botanical Name: Cordyline fruticosa Red Sister
Common Names: Cabbage Tree, Cabbage Palm, Good Luck Plant, Palm Lily, Ti Plant,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Palms, Ferns & Tropical, Shrubs Dense, Upright

Description:
Striking, red, pink and green leaved accent shrub equally as effective as a feature in a pot or mass planted in a tropical landscape. Created a lush, tropical feel that compliments palms and succulents.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Foliage Feature / Colour, Indoor Plant, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free, Mealy Bugs

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Liliaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Burgundy, Green, Pink, Red, Variegated
Flower Colour: Purple, White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Low
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Cordyline fruticosa Red Sister

CorfruRSi
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Size: 20cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $22.58 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $24.83 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display