Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Cordyline fruticosa Pink Diamond

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Cordyline fruticosa Pink Diamond

CorfruPD
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C9, Indoor, POS
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C9, Indoor, POS
Size: 20cm
Available: 13
$/Unit (EX GST): $13.60 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $14.96 inc GST
Botanical Name: Cordyline fruticosa Pink Diamond
Common Names: Cabbage Tree, Cabbage Palm, Good Luck Plant, Palm Lily, Ti Plant,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Palms, Ferns & Tropical, Shrubs Shrub Like, Tufting

Description:
Classic, under-story shrubs from C. fruticosa which have colourful foliage. Their structural form adds a tropical touch to the garden. Lovers of dappled shade, mimicking their origins under the canopy of tropical rainforests throughout the Pacific. C. Pink Diamond features vibrant green leaves edged with pink highlights. Grows to 2m and prefers dappled shade.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Indoor Plant, Mass Planting, Rockery, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Mealy Bugs, Scale

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Asparagaceae PacificIslands

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Pink
Flower Colour: Cream
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Tender
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display