Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Cordyline fruticosa John Cummins

Botanical Name: Cordyline fruticosa John Cummins
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Palms, Ferns & Tropical, Shrubs Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Attractive, under-story shrubs from C. fruticosa which have colourful foliage. Their structural form adds a tropical feel to the garden. Lovers of dappled shade, copying their origins under the canopy of tropical rainforests throughout the Pacific. C. John Cummins has bright green foliage with dark and light tones of pink thick highlights. Grows approx 2m tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Indoor Plant, Mass Planting, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Asparagaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Cordyline fruticosa John Cummins

CorfruJC
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
Indoor, POS
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
Indoor, POS
Available: 14
$/Unit (EX GST): $17.80 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $19.58 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display