Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Cordyline banksii Electric Pink

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Cordyline banksii Electric Pink

CorbanEP
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 14cm
Available: 34
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.55 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.70 inc GST
Botanical Name: Cordyline banksii Electric Pink
Common Names: Cabbage Tree, Cabbage Palm, Design Edge,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Grasses, Strappy & Tufting, Shrubs Clumping, Tufting

Description:
Vivid pink and purple foliaged cordyline that gets brighter in the cooler months. Grows to approx 1.2m in height. Use as a focal point in borders, in pots or in tropical settings. This clumping cordyline has 'wow' factor and is a dramatic contrast against green foliaged plants.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser

Family Name: Origin:
Agavaceae PacificIslands

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Pink, Purple, Variegated
Flower Colour: Cream
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display