Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Cordyline australis Torbay Dazzler

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Cordyline australis Torbay Dazzler

CorausTD
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Size: 20cm
Available: 42
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.81 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.99 inc GST
Botanical Name: Cordyline australis Torbay Dazzler
Common Names: Cabbage Tree, Cabbage Palm,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Grasses, Strappy & Tufting, Trees Tufting, Upright, Upright Narrow

Description:
Cordyline Torbay Dazzler has striking green and cream striped pointed leaves and an upright habit. This Cordyline develops a trunk over time. Compared to other Cordyline australis varieties it is one of the lightest and brightest in colour. It is therefore well-suited to situations that require a light contrast against darker garden backgrounds or dark building colours. Grows approx 2.5m tall and 1m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Agavaceae PacificIslands

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, White, Variegated
Flower Colour: Cream
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display