Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Cordyline australis Red Star

Botanical Name: Cordyline australis Red Star
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Grasses, Strappy & Tufting, Palms, Ferns & Tropical, Trees Upright Narrow

Description:
Cordyline australis Red Star will provide a red-brown accent colour in gardens all year long. Cordyline Red Star has an upright habit, strappy foliage and develops a trunk. A fantastic plant for large patio containers and offers a sophisticated look by means of its upright leaves presented in a spherical fan like arrangement. Grows approx. 2.5m tall x 1m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Agavaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Cordyline australis Red Star

CorausRSt
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C3, Specials
B4, D6
C3, Specials
A4, A11
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Available: 15
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.49 inc GST
B4, D6
Available: 8
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.45 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.70 inc GST
C3, Specials
Available: 23
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.38 inc GST
A4, A11
Available: 15
$/Unit (EX GST): $26.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $28.60 inc GST
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Available: 28
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.80 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.58 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display