Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Cordyline australis Pink Passion

Botanical Name: Cordyline australis Pink Passion
Common Names: Cabbage Tree, Cabbage Palm,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Clumping, Tufting

Description:
Cordyline Pink Passion is a hardy clump forming cordyline with an upright habit. Cordyline Pink Passion features vibrant cream and pink foliage that will brighten any garden. With the sale of each Pink Passion, .20 cents will be donated to the National Breast Cancer Foundation. Cordyline Pink Passion is a great architectural plant for all gardens. It makes an excellent feature plant and looks fantastic in a decorative pot, while helping in the fight against breast cancer. Grows approx 1.8m x 1.8m.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Asparagaceae PacificIslands

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Cream, Pink, Variegated
Flower Colour: Cream
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Cordyline australis Pink Passion

CorausPP
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Size: 20cm
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $20.95 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $23.04 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display