Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Cordyline australis Choc Mint

Botanical Name: Cordyline australis Choc Mint
Common Names: Cabbage Tree, Cabbage Palm,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Grasses, Strappy & Tufting, Shrubs Clumping, Tufting, Upright

Description:
Cordyline Choc Mint features chocolate brown and mint green variegated foliage, giving it a very striking appearance. Cordyline Choc Mint has sword shaped leaves that grow rigidly from the stem which forms with age. Cordyline Choc Mint is a great architectural plant for all gardens and makes an excellent feature plant and looks fantastic in a decorative pot. Grows approx 2m H x 2m W.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Asparagaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Cordyline australis Choc Mint

CorausCM
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $17.32 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $19.06 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display