Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Coprosma repens Tequila Sunrise

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Coprosma repens Tequila Sunrise

CoprepTS
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B10
Size: 17cm
Available: 39
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.08 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.28 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 23
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.70 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.98 inc GST
Botanical Name: Coprosma repens Tequila Sunrise
Common Names: Mirror Bush, Shiny Leaf,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
This plant features a vibrant variety of foliage colours ranging from lime green to yellow during spring to sunset orange which deepens to volcanic burgundy during winter. This plant is ideal for small gardens, tubs, rockeries and general garden landscaping. Can be trimmed as a hedge. Grows approx 1m x 1m.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Cultural Notes: Prefers well drained soil in a sunny or partly shaded position. Prune as desired and fertilise annually with a long term slow release fertiliser. Will tolerate coastal conditions. Information and images courtesy of Touch of Class Plants.

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rubiaceae PacificIslands

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Orange, Pink, Red, Variegated
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display