Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Coprosma repens Sahara Jewel

Botanical Name: Coprosma repens Sahara Jewel
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
The Sahara™ Coprosmas are bold and brilliant. They are colourful, year round show-stoppers, with the foliage changing colour with the seasons. Colours are more intense in Winter, perfect for when there is little other colour in the garden. Lush, vigorous and stunning, they can be planted at any time. Best of all, these are super-low-maintenance plants. Sahara™ Jewel has brilliant bronze-black foliage with a bright orange-red centre.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Rubiaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Coprosma repens Sahara Jewel

CoprepSJ
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B4, D6
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $13.05 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $14.36 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display