Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Coprosma repens Pacific Sunset

Botanical Name: Coprosma repens Pacific Sunset
Common Names: Mirror Bush, Shiny Leaf,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Coprosma Pacific Sunset™ is a striking evergreen plant growing to 1m high with a glossy wave shaped leaf consisting of a vivid red centre set against a burgundy/chocolate brown margin. Stunning for pots or the garden and works well in mass plantings with the colour most intense in Spring & Autumn. It grows best in a well drained soil and prefers full sun to partial shade. A true head turner.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Costal Garden, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Rubiaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Coprosma repens Pacific Sunset

CoprepPSu
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B10
Available: 60
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.65 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display