Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Coprosma repens Pacific Sunrise

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Coprosma repens Pacific Sunrise

CoprepPSun
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B10
Size: 17cm
Available: 70
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.08 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.28 inc GST
Botanical Name: Coprosma repens Pacific Sunrise
Common Names: Mirror Bush, Shiny Leaf,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Rounded, Upright

Description:
Coprosma Pacific Sunrise™ is a striking evergreen plant growing to 1m high with a glossy wave shaped leaf consisting of chocolate brown foliage with hot-pink highlights. Stunning for pots or the garden and works well in mass plantings with the colour most intense in Spring & Autumn. It grows best in a well drained soil and prefers full sun to partial shade. A true head turner.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rubiaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Brown, Pink, Variegated
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display