Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Coprosma repens Evening Glow

Botanical Name: Coprosma repens Evening Glow
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Irregular Shape

Description:
Evening Glow is a non-invasive Coprosma with eye catching colourful foliage that changes with the seasons from golden, to rich orange then pink-red in the cooler months. This evergreen shrub tolerates coastal conditions, can be trimmed into a hedge, used in containers and general landscaping. Grows approx 1.5 high x 1.2 wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Rubiaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Coprosma repens Evening Glow

CoprepEG
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C2, C8
C2, C8
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C2, C8
Available: 40
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.05 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.66 inc GST
C2, C8
Available: 34
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.10 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.31 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display