Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Convolvulus cneorum

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Convolvulus cneorum

Concne
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C2, C8
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
C4
B5, Indoors
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
A4, A11
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
C2, C8
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 16
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.43 inc GST
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 82
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
C4
Size: 14cm
Available: 8
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
B5, Indoors
Size: 17cm
Available: 19
$/Unit (EX GST): $9.45 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $10.40 inc GST
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 14cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.72 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.39 inc GST
A4, A11
Size: 17cm
Available: 27
$/Unit (EX GST): $9.54 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $10.50 inc GST
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 9
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.93 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.62 inc GST
Size: 7cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $27.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $30.61 inc GST
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 20cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.02 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.22 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 14cm
Available: 25
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
Botanical Name: Convolvulus cneorum
Common Names: Silver Bush, Silverbush, Shrubby Bindweed, Silvery Bindweed,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Silvery, grey leaved foliage and big, white flowers make this a great feature plant or mass planted in a low maintenance garden. A popular evergreen rounded shrub flowering spring and summer ideal for general garden use, containers and rockeries. Grows approx 40cm x 45cm.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Playgrounds, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
None

Family Name: Origin:
Convolulaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Silver
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display