Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Coleonema pulchellum Compacta

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Coleonema pulchellum Compacta

ColpulCo
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B10
C3, Specials
C2, C8
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 104
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.93 inc GST
C3, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 47
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.83 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.31 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 30
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.43 inc GST
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 23
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
Botanical Name: Coleonema pulchellum Compacta
Common Names: Dwarf Diosma, Dwarf Breath of Heaven, Dwarf Confetti Bush,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
A compact evergreen shrub with aromatic, wispy needle-like foliage and profuse small pink star-like flowers from spring through to autumn. Easy to grow, great for borders and mass planting. Grows approx 80cm H x 50cm W.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screening, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Playgrounds, Rockery, Roundabouts / Splitters, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rutaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display