Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Coleonema pulchellum Aurea

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Coleonema pulchellum Aurea

ColpulAu
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B10
C3, Specials
C2, C8
C4
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 43
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.93 inc GST
C3, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 94
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.83 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.31 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 14cm
Available: 37
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
C4
Size: 20cm
Available: 11
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.24 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.26 inc GST
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 28
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
Botanical Name: Coleonema pulchellum Aurea
Common Names: Golden Diosma, Golden Breath of Heaven, Golden Confetti Bush,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Rounded

Description:
Versatile dwarf shrub with aromatic golden foliage and year round colour. Easy to grow, makes a great low hedge and contrasts well against darker colours. Pink, star-shaped flowers appear in winter and spring. Grows to approx 1m H x 1m W.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Courtyard, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Playgrounds, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Rutaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Yellow
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display