Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Coleonema album

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Coleonema album

Colalb
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
B10
C2, C8
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 29
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 54
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.93 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 14cm
Available: 64
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
Botanical Name: Coleonema album
Common Names: White Diosma,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Irregular Shape, Rounded

Description:
Widely used, low evergreen shrub with a bushy, wispy habit. Foliage is aromatic and needle-like. Flowers are dainty, white and profuse through winter and spring. This Coleonema has larger leaves than C. pulchellum. Great choice for borders, low hedges and highlighting other plants in the garden. Grows approx 1m H x 1m W.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rutaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display