Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Clivia miniata Cream

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Clivia miniata Cream

CliminCre
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Size: 14cm
Available: 48
$/Unit (EX GST): $9.98 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $10.97 inc GST
Botanical Name: Clivia miniata Cream
Common Names: Kaffir Lily, Bush Lily, Natal Lily,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Grasses, Strappy & Tufting, Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical Clumping, Tufting

Description:
Lush, clump forming perennial with dark green strappy leaves. These form from a fleshy, underground stems. Robust and vibrant Spring flowers are trumpet shaped and cream in colour. Very popular and perfect for dry, shady conditions. Mass plant for impact.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade, Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Indoor Plant, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Rockery, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Mealy Bugs, Rust, Scale, Snails And Slugs

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Amaryllidaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Cream
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display