Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Clematis montana Starlight

Botanical Name: Clematis montana Starlight
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Climbers, Hedging / Screening, Palms, Ferns & Tropical Climbing / Twining

Description:
A vigorous climber with shiny green foliage and masses of large sweetly-scented double white star flowers during Spring followed by fluffy seed heads. Great for growing over pergolas or covering fences and walls. Grows approx. 4m tall x 2.5m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Climber Or Creeper, Courtyard, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Ranunculaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Clematis montana Starlight

ClemonSta
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, Indoors
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.59 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display