Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Clematis microphylla

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Clematis microphylla

Clemic
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Size: 14cm
Available: 10
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.51 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.06 inc GST
Botanical Name: Clematis microphylla
Common Names: Small Leaved Clematis,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA TBA

Description:
Clematis microphylla is a medium sized native climber with dull leaves and cream star flowers occurring from July to November followed by ornate fluffy seeds. Grows to 3m in height.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
TBA

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Liquid feed

Family Name: Origin:
Ranunculaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Cream
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display